2014 Festival Sponsors

Heartfelt thanks to everyone who gives so generously to help make the annuall Trailing of the Sheep Festival such a huge success.  Combined attendance at the Festival last year topped 19,000 and guests came from 36 states and 8 foreign countries.  It takes over $150,000 each year to stage this world-renowned event and it brings over $3.5 million to our local economy.  Please help us keep our colorful history, heritage and culture alive for generations to come. To donate securely, please click the DonateNow button anywhere on this website or call 208-720-0585.  Thank you so much!

















































2014 Sponsors

Premier Sponsor
Gerald and Audry Bashaw
Gary and Susan Crowe
Flat Top Sheep Company, John and Diane Peavey
Harold Harper, Harper Livestock
Idaho Wool Growers Association
City of Ketchum, Idaho
Lasaii, Alberto Uranga http://www.lasaii.com
Marcia and Don Liebich
Mountain States Rosen http://www.mountainstatesrosen.com
Page Foundation, Hope Page
John and Diane Peavey
Janice Seagraves Family Foundation, Inc.
JBS Lamb, Kevin Quam http://www.jbssa.com
Gordon and Shirley Reynolds Rock
Frank Shrontz
J.R. Simplot Corporation
Richard and Judith Smooke
Superior Farms http://superiorfarms.com/
U.S. Bancorp Foundation
Zions Bank

Patron
Cox Communications http://www.cox.com
Double J Lamb Feeders, Inc.
Henry and Kathleen Etcheverry, Etcheverry Sheep Company
Frank and Damaris Ford
Evelyn and Petra Holden
Idaho Humanities Council http://www.idahohumanities.org
Helen K. and Arthur E. Johnson Foundation/Deer Creek Fund
Nevada Humanities http://nevadahumanities.org
Susan Kay Lang
Maverick Land and Cattle Company
DW and Joyce McCallum
Wilson and Lisa McElhinny
Margaret W. Reed Foundation
Silver Creek Outfitters, Terry and Susie Ring
Shorty's Diner, Jacob and Jeanne Greenberg
Jennifer Speers, My Good Fund Trust

Benefactor
Atkinsons' Markets
Judy Bachman
Farleigh Byers
Wendy Chase
Daryl Fauth, Blaine County Title http://blainecountytitle.com/
DL Evans Bank http://www.dlevans.com
Elaine and John French
Hailey Chamber of Commerce
Martha and Ross Jennings
Pat Millington
Perry's Restaurant
Producers Livestock Marketing Association
Ann and Phil Puchner
Peter and Jennifer Roberts
Rocky Mountain Sheep Marketing Association
Hailey Rotary
Simplot Foundation
Diana Walker

Supporter
Michael and Mary Colhoun
Susan and Ed Cutter
Vernon, Jr. and Terri Fairchild, Fairchild Shearing
Mike and Vicki Guerry, Guerry, Inc.
Hillside Ranch, John and Elizabeth Stevenson
Inge-Lise and Jack Lane
Picabo Livestock, Bud, Nick and Sharon Purdy
Brian Ross and Susan Reinstein
Roswell Wool
Thrasher Koffey Foundation
Walking J, Peter and Allison Janss

Friends
John and Nina Baucus
Matt Becker, Personal loans.com http://personalloans.com/how-it-works
Emmy Blechmann
Gay Scott and Donald Boecker
Ian and Yukiko Bojarski Family
Freda Cenarrusa
Peggy Dean
John and Mary Eagle
Tim and Heather Hammond Filgate
Jack and Julie Flolo
Dick Hare
George and Paula Hauer
Joe and Margaret Soulen Hinson
Charles and Nancy Hogan
William and Cheryl Howard
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Jagels
Jim and Wendy Jaquet
Susan Giannettino and Jim Keller
John "Bill" Jones
Rodney and Jeanne Koleno
Ellen and Charles Lau
Ruth Lieder
Melinda and Bob Mobley
Helen Moore
Nevada Wool Growers Association
Susan Overton Nieves
David and Brenda Norton, Sheepskin Coat Factory
J. Taylor Phillips
William and Kathie Phoenix
Lois Rosen
Frank Shirts, Jr.
Adelia Simplot
Harry and Angie Soulen
Phil Soulen
James and Marguerite Stalnaker
Todd and Georgia Stewart
Wood River Insurance, Mark Balcos http://www.woodriverinsurance.com

Sheepdog Sponsors
Suzanne and Marvin Anderson
Ian and Yukiko Bojarski Family
Peggy Dean
Gail and John Buehler
Janet Carter and Charlie Meyer
Jane Conard and Rick Maneval
Joan and John Davies
Rob and Dianne Ellingson
Pam Feld
Kent and Teresa Gardner
Liz Keegan and Liz Barnhart
Bill Leyrer
Steve Lundin and family
David and Delores Mahoney, The Mahoney Clan
Brent and Lyn Montgomery
Jeanne and Nick Mowlds
Ed and Roxy Musser
Ann Cook Hampton & Ann Nichols
Evelyn and Petra Holden
Gary Hornbuckle and Barbi Reed
Magic Valley Alpacas dba Alpaca Treasures
Martha and Ross Jennings
James A. Pearre
Loren and Ann Saari
Jill L. Sanford
C. Shanahan, Spiller-Shanahan
Brent Stevens and Donna Stevens
Sun Valley Cleaners - Jim Zimmerman
Mike and Sara Whiting

Vendors

Basque Museum and Cultural Center
Bear IT Design and Photography
Blue Moon Garden LLC
Boise Ranch Rubs
A Craft Dot, Dorothy Kowarko
Linda Dufurrena Photography
Feathergrass Fiber
Garden Mountain Wool Works
Idaho Wool Growers Association
In Consistent Designs, Enright Family Farm
Kyrgyzkonnnection
Lazy Kate Designs
Duane McGarva Photography
Sue Muncy
Nature's Intent LLC
MK Custom/Weaving Colors
Natural Harvest
Nelson Wool Works
Peach Fuzz
Pearls & Shawls MJA
Penny's Doggie Duds
Psychedelic Sisters Creations
Q's Quality Wood Work
Quilt Treasures
Raven Ridge Fiber Arts
Kathryn "Keefer" Reynolds
Krazy Goat Socks
Rocking L Alpacas
Sawtooth Interpretive and Historical Assn.
Sheepish Designs
Signature Fiber Art
SnuggleBees
Spin Dance Acres
SuDan Farm
Sweet Pines Alpacas
Toots LeBlanc and Co.
Wooly Designs

Lodging Sponsors
Airport Inn http://airportinnhailey.com
AmericInn http://www.americinn.com/hotels/ID/Hailey
Sydney Darling
Jim and Wendy Jaquet
Marcia and Don Liebich
Sherry St. Clair
Sun Valley Resort http://www.sunvalley.com
Tamarack Lodge http://www.tamaracksunvalley.com
Gina and John Wolcott
Wood River Inn http://www.woodriverinn.com



2013 Sponsors

Naming Sponsor
Zions Bank http://www.zionsbank.com

Premier Sponsor
Carson International, Inc.http://carsonevents.com/
Harold Harper, Harper Livestock
Idaho Commission on the Arts http://www.arts.gov/
Idaho Humanities Council http://www.idahohumanities.org
Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission
Idaho Wool Growers Associationhttp://www.idahowool.org
JBS Lamb http://www.jbssa.com
City of Ketchum, Idaho http://www.ketchumidaho.org
Don and Marcia Liebich
Mountain States Rosen http://www.mountainstatesrosen.com
Page Foundation
Frank Shrontz
Superior Farms Transhumance http://www.superiorfarms.com

Patron
American Lamb Board http://www.americanlamb.com
Jerry and Audrey Bashaw
COBANK
Cox Communications http://www.cox.com
Gary Crowe
Deer Creek Fund of the Helen K. and Arthur E. Johnson Foundation
Etcheverry Sheep Company, Henry and Kathleen Etcheverry
Flat Top Sheep Co.
Frank and Damaris Ford, Landmark Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Peggy Goldwyn
Idaho Public Television
Susan Kay Lang
Wilson and Lisa McElhinny
John and Diane Peavey
Margaret Reed Foundation
Seagraves Family Foundation
Silver Creek Outfitters http://www.silver-creek.com
Richard and Judith Smooke
Jennifer Speers, My Good Fund Trust
Jim and Spooky Taft
Webb Landscaping

Benefactor
Atkinsons' Markets
Robert and Judy Bachman
Boise State Public Radio
Wendy Chase
Dan and Martine Drackett
Martha Griffin
Jack and Peggy Grove
Hailey Rotary
Charles and Nancy Hogan
Evelyn and Petra Holden
Maxine Isaacs
Martha and Ross Jennings
Little Family Endowment in the Idaho Community Foundation
Carol MacGregor
DW and Joyce McCallum
John Matthew
Susan Perrin
Perry's Restaurant, Keith and Paula Perry http://www.perryssunvalley.com
Phil and Ann Puchner
Peter and Jennifer Roberts
Producers Livestock Marketing Association
Rocky Mountain Sheep Marketing Association
Elke Pont Scholl
Bill and Sharon Shubin
Adelia Simplot
Becky Stokes and Ev Phillips
Sun Valley Title
Utah Wool Marketing Association
Diana Walker

Supporter
Blaine County Title, Daryl Fauth
CavaCava
Ed and Susan Cutter
Marriner and Leni Eccles
John and Elaine French
Jack and Peggy Grove
Hammett Livestock
Hillside Ranch, John Fell and Elizabeth Stevenson
Idaho Power
Judith Jellinek
Inge-Lise and Jack Lane
Frank and Elaine Moore
Steve and Marylyn Pauley
Picabo Livestock, Bud, Nick and Sharon Purdy http://www.purdyranch.com
Lois Rosen Revocable Trust
Brian Ross and Susan Reinstein
Roswell Wool
Salmon Falls Sheep Partnership, Mark and Mike Henslee
Shorty's Restaurant, Jacob and Jeanne Greenberg
J.R. Simplot Company Foundation
Sherry Thorson
T's and Temptations, Norma Stratton-Hale
Thrasher Koffey Foundation, Barbara Thrasher and Rick Koffey
Ann Wilson, Hammett Livestock Company
Matthew Yost

Friend
Emmy Blechmann
Gay Scott Boecker
Jill Bradburn
John and Alice Calvert
Pete and Freda Cenarrusa
Mary Austin Crofts
Susan and Ed Cutter
Peggy Dean
Richard Duff
John and Mary Eagle
Dominique Etcheverry
Fairchild Shearing, Vernon and Terri Fairchild
Kent and Teresa Gardner
Pam Goetz
Susan Giannettino and James Keller
John Griffin
Mike and Vicki Guerry
Dick Hare
Dick and Robyn Watson-Hay
Helle Rambouillet, John and Karen Helle
Joseph and Margaret Soulen Hinson
Maxine Isaacs
Jim and Wendy Jaquet
Jeanne and JR King
Rod and Jeannie Koleno
Bob and Melinda Mobley
Terri Montgomery
Taylor Phillips
Mardi Shepard
Frank Shirts
Harry and Angie Soulen
Phil  Soulen
John Spain
Walking J Ranch, Peter and Alison Janss
Nicole Etcheverry-Sarkany
Frank Shirts Jr.
Todd and Georgia Stewart
Bill and Annie Vanderbilt
Jeff and Julia Ward
Ann Wilson
Steven and Allison Wolowitz
Wood River Insurance, Greg Bloomfield

Booster
John Baucus, Sieben Ranch Co.
Edith Cary
Julie and Michael Cord
Kathleen Eder
Carl and Shirley Horton
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Jagels
John "Bill" Jones
Sheila Kelley
Ruthie M. Lieder
Helen Moore, King Ranch
Kari Morlock, Vacasa Rentals http://www.vacasarentals.com/usa/SunValley-Ketchum/Ketchum/?
William C. Phoenix
Chester and Patrick Potuzak
Nicole Etcheverry-Sarkany

Special Gifts that make the Festival Possible
Albertson's
Atkinsons' Markets
Forrest Arthur Livestock
Avis Rentals
B. Restaurant & Bar
BigWood Bread
Blaine County 4-H Leadership Council
Blaine County School District
Boca
Chobani Greek Yogurt
Church of Latter Day Saints Hailey
City of Hailey
CK's Real Food
Clear Creek Disposal
College of Southern Idaho
The Community Library, Ketchum
Cornerstone Bar & Grill
Cristina's
CW Communications
di Vine "A Place for Wine"
Enoteca
Falls Brand/Independent Meat Company
Flat Top Sheep Company
Flolo's
Footlight Dance Centre
Gooding Basque Assn.
Hailey National Guard Armory
The Haven
City of Ketchum Police Dept.
City of Ketchum Street Dept.
Ketchum Sun Valley Ski & Heritage Museum
Lava Lake Lamb
Lutz Rentals, Tim Hamilton http://www.lutzrental.com
Alee Marsters
Miller/Coors
Muleshoe Tavern & Steakhouse
My House Furnishings
NexStage Theatre
Noh Sheep Company
On the Lamb Catering
Pendleton Woolen Mills
Pepsi
Don Pickett
Power Engineers
Quigley Canyon Ranch, Dave Hennessey
Rasberrys
Jill Rubin
Sawtooth Brewery
Sawtooth Club
Don Scarrow
Seasons Steakhouse
Mike Secrest
Sheepskin Coat Factory
Silver Creek Supply
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
Starbucks
Sun Valley Marketing Alliance
Tara Bella Floral Design
Vintage
Western Folklife Center
Whiskey Jacques, Karen Martin
Wicked Spud
Wixom Livestock
Wood River Radio
Wood River YMCA
WRLT Building Materials Thrift Store
'Doc' Darwin Yoder

Sheepdog Sponsor
Suzanne and Marvin Anderson
Atlantic Clinical, Mary Rosandich
Big Chill Friends
Bob and Barbara Bentley
Ian Bojarski, Bark Avenue Mercer Island
John and Gail Buehler
Sharon Burgess
Farleigh Byers
Kathy Carson and Debra Drake
Celebrating the Wild Photography
Ted and Marty Comito
Jane Conard and Rick Maneval
Creative Edge, Carol and Robbie Freund
John and Joan Davies
Tammy Doughty dba, Cedar Ridge Stables
Dianne Ellingson
Cody Fox and Kate Wendling
John and Elaine French
Hailey Auto Exchange, Lisa & Alan Fay
Ron Hamann and Denise Milner
Chuck Doty and Judy Mullens
Rob and Dianne Ellingson
Pam Feld
Peggy and Jack Grove
Don and Jeanie Helsley
The Higley Family
Ross and Martha Jennings
Roxanne Jensen
Lundin Family
Charlie and Janet Meyer
Brent and Lyn Montgomery
Jeanne Mowlds
Roxy and Ed Musser
Chester and Patrick Potuzak
Ann Puchner
Rim Rock Ranch
Ann and Loren Saari
Shepherd's Haven Farm, Frank and Alice Patterson,Tom and Pat Corcaran
Lili Simpson
Antonia T. Smith
Don and Marlene Smith
Sun Valley Cleaners, Jim Zimmerman
Bonnie Wailes/Mary Lou Harper
Sara and Mike Whiting

Lodging Supporter
Airport Inn http://www.airportinnhailey.com
AmercInn of Hailey http://www.americinn.com/hotels/ID/Hailey
Best Western Kentwood Lodge http://http://bestwesternidaho.com/hotels/best-western-plus-kentwood-lodge
Best Western Tyrolean Lodge http://book.bestwestern.com
Karen Bossick
Jeanne and Bill Cassell
Clarion Inn http://www.clarionhotel.com/Idaho
Coldwell Banker Dinstinctive Properties http://www.sunvalleyrentas.co
Syd Darling
David Field
High Country Resort Properties
Bobbi Hunt
Roxanne Jensen
Knob Hill Inn http://www.knobhillinn.com/‎
Don and Marcia Liebich
Lift Tower Lodge
Colleen Pace
Hope Page and Al Norris
Power Engineers
Millie and Keith Reidy
Resort Quest Sun Valley Vacation Rentals http://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/‎
Shannon Richardson
Mardi Shepard
Dick and Sherry St. Clair
Sun Valley Resort http://http://www.sunvalley.com/
Tamarack Lodge http://www.tamaracksunvalley.com
Gina Wolcott
Wood River Inn http://www.woodriverinn.com

Vendors
A Crafty Dot, Dorothy Kowarko
Alpaca Treasures
Altered Heirlooms & Manipulated Fibers
Basque Museum and Cultural Center
Bear It Design and Photo
Bev Blank and Kathy Kostra
Blue Moon Garden LLC
Blue Sage Farm
Boise Beanie Co.
Boise Ranch Rubs
Briarwood Alpaca Togs
Clovis Farm
Gertie Couture
Linda Dufurrena Photography
Michael Edminster Photography
Endeavour Farms, Brenda M. Monson
Ewe and Eye Fiber and Floss
Feathergrass Fiber
Garden Mountain Wool Works, LLC
Joyce Green Watercolors
Idaho Sheep Camp
Idaho Wool Growers Assn
J. Hill Artisan Felt
JB Rugs
Kathryn Keefer Reynolds
Lark's Meadow Farms
Dan Looney Art
Lyndee's Creative Yarn and Fiber
Colleen Madarieta
Alee Marsters
MK Custom
Natural Harvest with Doris
Nature's Intent - Dancing Goddess Soap
Ben and Korky Oneida sheep camp
Paintbrush Alpacas
Peach Fuzz
Peruvian Crafts and more
Plein Air Painters of Idaho
Puffy Mondaes Sustainable Arts
Q's Quality Wood Works
Quilt Treasures, Sue Ann Tanzer Roberts
Raven Ridge Fiber Arts
Rocking L Alpacas
The Sassy Sheep
SeaStar Fused Glass
The Sheep Shed
Sheepish Designs
Signature Fiber Art
Spin a Good Yarn Shop, Kami Jenkins
Spin Dance Acres
Spools and Spindles
SuDan Farm
Thunderpaws Pet Shoppe
Vista 360
Wandering Pines, Dianne Wright
Westernblue Soaps
Wild Fibers Magazine with Linda Cortright


2012 Festival Sponsors

Title Sponsor
Zions Bank http://www.zionsbank.com

Premier
American Lamb Board, http://www.americanlamb.com
John and Jane Anchustegui
Carson International, Inc.
Harold Harper, Harper Livestock
Idaho Commission on the Arts http://www.arts.idaho.gov/
Idaho Humanities Council, http://www.idahohumanities.org
Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission http://http://idrange.org/
Idaho Wool Growers Assocation http://www.idahowool.org
Don and Marcia Liebich
Page Foundation
Frank and Harriet Shrontz
Superior Farms/Transhumance, http://www.superiorfarms.com

Patron
Cox Communications, Lynda Anderson http://www.cox.com
Damaris and Frank Ford, Landmark Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Idaho Community Foundation, Donald W. and Gretchen K. Fraser Fund
http://wwwidcomfdn.org 
JBS Lamb/S&C Resale
Susan Kay Lang
Lisa and Wilson McElhinny
Mountain States Rosen
Nevada Humanities, http://nevadahumanities.org
Judith and Richard Smooke
Jennifer Speers

Benefactor
Atkinsons' Market http://www.atkinsons.com
Robert and Judy Bachman
Dick Barker
Blaine County Title Associates, Daryl Fauth, http://blainecountytitle.com/
Boise State Radio
Michael and Mary Colhoun
Christensen Family Foundation
The Community Library, Ketchum, http://www.thecommunitylibrary.org/
Dan and Martine Drackett
Carol Browning Dumke
Etcheverry Sheep Company, Henry and Kathleen Etcheverry
Faulkner Land & Livestock, John and Jodie Faulkner
Flat Top Sheep Co., Diane Josephy and John Peavey
Donna Gerstenfeld
Peggy Goldwyn
Martha Griffin
Hailey Chamber of Commerce, http://www.haileyidaho.com
Hailey Rotary
Joe and Margaret Soulen Hinson
Evelyn and Petra Holden
Idaho Public Television http://www.idahoptv.org
Judith Jellinek
DW McCallum
Al Norris and Hope Page
John Kingsley Novell, Novell Investments, LLC
Producers Livestock Marketing Association, http://www.producerslivestock.com/
Feli and Wolf Funke-Riehle
Peter and Jennifer Roberts
Rocky Mountain Sheep Marketing Association
Bill and Sharon Shubin
Simplot Land and Livestock Group and Western Stockman's
Utah Wool Marketing Association

Supporter
Pam Bailey
Pete and Freda Cenarrusa
DL Evans Bank
Leni and Marriner Eccles
Norma Stratton-Hale, T's & Temptations
Hillside Ranch, John Fell and Elizabeth Stevenson
Ray and Sherry Hoem
Martha and Ross Jennings
Inge-Lise and Jack Lane
Carol MacGregor
Tara Martin
Brenda Negri, Cinco Deseos Ranch Livestock Guardian Dogs http://www.lgdnevada.com/
Keith and Paula Perry, Perry's Resaturant http://www.perryssunvalley.com/
Picabo Livestock
Priscilla Pittiglio
Phil and Ann Puchner
Brian Ross and Susan Reinstein
Shorty's Diner
Adelia Simplot
Sun Valley Auto Club
Thrasher Koffey Foundation
Diana Walker
Steven and Allison Wolowitz

Friend
American Border Collie Handlers Association
Lesley Andrus
Jill Bradburn
Emmy Blechmann
CD Ranches, Alicia Dredge
Wendy Chase
Beverly and Charles Conn
Julie Cord
Peggy Dean
DL Evans Bank
Jack and Julie Flolo
Mary Foust
John and Elaine French
Susan Giannettino and James Keller
John Griffin
Jack and Peggy Grove
Michael Guerry
Roberta Hallstrom
Dick Hare
George and Paula Hauer
Bobbi Hunt
Allison and Peter Janss, Walking J Ranch
Jim and Wendy Jaquet
Teresa Jordan
Millicent and William Kellogg
Rod and Jeanne Koleno, The RJK Trust
Ellen and Charles Lau
Steve Lundin
Jim and Willa McLaughlin
Janet Carter-Meter
Don Pickett
Taylor Phillips
Beverly Roberston
Lois Rosen
Frank Shirts Sheep Company
Siddoway Sheep Company
Lili Simpson
Harry and Angie Soulen, Soulen Livestock
Phil Soulen
Jim and Spooky Taft
Bill and Annie Vanderbilt
Thomas Wright

Booster
C. Lita Bengoechea
Gay Scott Boecker
Lynn Campion
Theresa Cookro
Dominique Etcheverry
F-Stop Camera & Video, Rich Allen
Peggy Grove
Patty Holley
Ruth Lieder
Marion H. Logemann
Mila Lyon
Ginny Lystrup
Nathan and Melinda Mobley
Helen Moore
Curtis and Martha Page
Karen Peavey
Jeff and Cindy Siddoway
Todd and Georgia Stewart
Cindy Stone
Doug and Ann Taylor
David B. Theobald
Sherry Thorson
Carol Waller
Connie Weaver
Carolyn Wicklund

Sheepdog Sponsor
Pam Bailey
Bark Avenue Mercer Island, Ian Bojarski
Bob and Barbara Bentley
BigWood Bread
John and Gail Buehler
Lois and Bruce Caldwell
Edie Cary
Roger and Carol Cline
Jane Conrad and Rick Maneval
Creative Edge, Robbie and Carol Freund
Mary Austin Crofts
John and Joan Davies
Charles Doty
Amelia Downs
Vicki Ebert
Dianne Ellingson
Pam Feld
Heather and Tim Filgate
Cody Fox and Katie Wendling
Jennifer Fox
John and Elaine French
Donna and Jon Gersetenfeld
Robyn Watson-Hay and Dick Hay
Don and Jeanie Helsley
Nancy Hogan and Sara Jenkins
William and Cheryl Howard
Jackson/ Kirsten Hjelm Family
Martha and Ross Jennings
Roxanne Jensen
Tim and Lisa Killen
Rick Lethbridge
Brenda Norton, Sheepskin Coat Factory
K-9 Distributing, Robert Spriggel
K-9 Idaho, Maureen Turzian
Steve Lundin
Judy McLean
Patty McLean
Janet and Charlie Meyer
Cecilia Miller
Brent and Lyn Montgomery
Ed and Roxy Musser
Sandy and Dean Nichols
Chester and Patricia Potuzak
Ann Puchner
Mary Rosandich, Atlantic Clinical Research, Inc.
Ann and Loren Saari
Lili Simpson
Dick and Melinda Springs
Sun Valley Auto Club
Sun Valley Cleaners, Jim Zimmerman
Bonnie Wailes and Mary Lou Harper
Kim Wallin and Jim Noriega
Rich Wendling and Wendy Hayward
Tom and Ginger Wright
Weekly Sun, Steve Johnston

Lodging Supporters
Airport Inn
AmericInn of Hailey
Aston Hotels and Resorts
Best Western Kentwood Lodge
Best Western Tyrolean Lodge
Clarion Inn
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
High Country Resort Properties
Roxanne Jensen
Kathy Jones
Knob Hill Inn
Marcia and Don Liebich
Lift Tower Lodge
Hope Page and Al Norris
Power Engineers
Sherry Propst Sinclair
Resort Quest Sun Valley Vacation Rentals
Millie and Keith Reidy
Spruce Inn
Sun Valley Resort
Dick and Sherry St. Clair
Tamarack Lodge
Sherry Thorson
Wood River Inn

2011 Sponsors

Title Sponsor
Zions Bank http://www.zionsbank.com

Premier
American Lamb Board, http://www.americanlamb.com
Deer Creek Fund of the Helen K. and Arthur E. Johnson Foundation
Idaho Commission on the Arts, http://www.arts.idaho.gov/
Idaho Humanities Council, http://www.idahohumanities.org
Harold Harper, Harper Livestock
Idaho Rangeland Resource Commission http://idrange.org
Idaho Wool Growers Association, http://www.idahowool.org
JBS Lamb/S&C Resale
Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation
Don and Marcia Liebich
Mountain States Rosen, http://www.rosenlamb.com
Page Foundation
Frank and Harriet Shrontz
Simplot Land & Livestock Group and Western Stockmen's http://www.simplot.com/

Superior Farms, http://www.superiorfarms.com

Patron
College of Southern Idaho, http://www.csi.ed/
Flat Top Sheep Company, John and Diane Peavey
Damaris and Frank Ford, Landmark Charitable Foundation
John and Elaine French
Hall & Hall Brokers, Stoney Burke and Trent Jones, http://hallhall.com/
Lasaii Uranga & Associates, http://www.lasaii.com
Idaho Commission on the Arts - TumbleWords Program
Susan Kay Lang
Connie Bentley Leach
Lava Lake Land & Livestock, Brian & Kathleen Bean, http://www.lavalakelamb.com
Pat Millington and Claire Turner
Nevada Humanities Council, http://www.nevadahumanities.org
Hope Page
Diane Josephy Peavey
Silver Creek Outfitters, http://silver-creek.com
Margaret Reed Foundation
Mardi Shepard
Jennifer Speers, Palladium Foundation
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service, http://www.fws.gov
Utah Wool Marketing Association
Ann Wilson

Benefactor
Atkinsons Market, http://www.atkinsons.com/
Judy and Robert Bachman
Boise State Public Radio, http://radio.boisestate.edu

Doug & Catherine Bryan
Canyon Studios http://www.canyons.com
Dan and Martine Drackett
Faulkner Land & Livestock, John & Jodi Faulkner
Peggy Goldwyn
Hailey Chamber of Commerce, http://www.haileyidaho.com
Hailey Rotary, http://www.haileyrotary.org
Evelyn & Petra Holden
Idaho Community Foundation - Jim and Barbara Cimino Fund http://idcomfdn.org/
Maxine Isaacs
Martha and Ross Jennings
Kathie Levison
Producers Livestock
D.W. McCallum
Peter and Jennifer Roberts
Rocky Mountain Sheep Marketing Association
Seagraves Family Foundation
Judith and Richard Smooke
Margaret Soulen Hinson
Jeffrey and Julia Ward
Ann Wilson

Supporter
John & Jane Anchustegui
Blaine County Title Associates, Daryl Fauth, http://blainecountytitle.com
Pete and Freda Cenarrusa
Cinco Deseos Ranch Livestock Guardian Dogs, Brenda Negri http://www.lgdnevada.com
Duelke Sheep Company
Ed and Susan Cutter
Etcheverry Sheep Company
Michael Guerry
Forrest Arthur Livestock
Ray & Sherry Hoem
Inge-Lise and Jack Lane
Hope Page and Al Norris
Pickett Sheep Company
Brian Ross and Susan Reinstein
Salmon Falls Sheep Partnership
Scarrow Meats
Secrest Sheep & Cattle Company
Frank Shirts Sheep Company
Siddoway Sheep & Wool Company
Sun Valley Auto Club
T's & Temptations, Norma Stratton Hale,
Thrasher Koffey Foundation
Diana Walker
Wixom Livestock
Christine Zierer

Friend
Lesley Andrus
Emmy Blechman
Ian and Yukiko Bojarski
Katie Breckenridge
Peggy Dean
D.L. Evans Bank, http://www.dlevans.com
Flolo's Imaging Center, Jack and Julie Flolo
Sid Grant
Dick Hare
Peter & Allison Janss, Walking J Ranch
Jim and Wendy Jaquet
Teresa Jordan
Rodney and Jeanne Koleno, RJK Trust
Steve & John Lundin, tribute to Miriam McFall Starlin
Meggan Laxalt Mackey
Bob and Melinda Mobley
Nick and Jeanne Mowlds
Thomas and Molly Page
Steve and Marylyn Pauley
Taylor Phillips
Feli Funke-Reihle
Shorty's Diner in Hailey, http://www.shortysdiner.com
Phil Soulen
Julie Stevens, tribute to Epi Inchausti
John and Georgia Stewart
Susan and James Taft
Carol Waller
Gay Weake
Connie Weaver
Wood River Mattress, Scott Shane, http://www.woodrivermattress.com

Booster
Tamara Adams
Stephanie Bacon
C. Lita Bengoechea
JoAnn Boswell
Pam Colesworthy
Leni and Marriner Eccles
Carol Caldwell-Ewart
F-Stop Camera and Video, Rich Allen, http://www.fstopsunvalley.com
Margaret Fuller
Mary Foust
Susan Gibbs
Patty Holley
Meggan Laxalt Mackey
Helen Moore
In honor of Patricia and Lorraine Potuzak
Lili Simpson
Doug and Ann Taylor
Sherry Thorson
Carol and Keith Waller
Gay Weake
Eldon and Carolyn Wicklund


Sheepdog Sponsors
Bark Avenue Mercer Island, Ian Bojarski
Bigwood Bread, George and Rita Golleher
Bob & Barbara Bentley
Cheryl Bennett
Doug & Catherine Bryan
John & Gail Buehler
Edie Cary
Elaine & Maurice Charlat
Colleen Darrah
Creative Edge, Robbie and Carol Freund
Damasco & Associates, LTD, Julia and Jude Damasco
John & Joan Davies
Amelia Downs
Pam Feld
Flat Top Sheep Company, John and Diane Peavey
John & Elaine French
Hearing Counselors, Greg Schroeder
Home Instead Senior Care, Elizabeth Britton
Gilman Contemporary
Don and Jeanie Helsley
William & Cheryl Howard
K-9 Distributing, Bob Spriggel
Kloppenburg Family
Lundin Family
Betty Mantz
Mike McBride
Judy McLean
Patricia L. McLean
Janet & Charlie Meyer
Brent & Lyn Montgomery
Terri Montgomery, Gitchigumi Films
Dean & Sandy Nichols
Loren & Ann Saari
PK's Ski & Sports, Kate Berman
David Sanders for Coleen Darah
Mardi Shepard
Frank & Harriet Shrontz
Silver Lining Herbs, Jeana Kottraba
Lili Simpson
Dick & Melinda Springs
Tanning Service, Lyn Stallard
Tate & Callum Stearns
Sun Valley Auto Club
Sun Valley Cleaners, Jim Zimmerman
Barbara Tropea
Maureen and Bob Turzian
Kloppenburg Family

Kelli Young & the Lete Family
Weekly Sun, Jeff Bertz


Lodging Supporters
Airport Inn
AmericInn
Aston Hotels & Resorts, Sun Valley
Bill & Jeanne Cassell
Clarion Inn
Dana Denny
Peggy & Jack Grove
Jim & Wendy Jaquet
Kathy Jones
Sheila Kelley
Best Western Kentwood Lodge
Marcia & Don Liebich
Lift Tower Lodge
Melinda & Bob Mobley
Hope Page
Tom & Molly Page
Power Engineers
Millie & Keith Reidy
Feli & Wolf Funke-Reihle
Resort Quest Sun Valley
Tamarack Lodge
Sherry Thorson
Best Western Tyrolean Lodge
Sun Valley Resort
Wood River Inn


      
© 2014 The Trailing of the Sheep Festival • P.O. Box 3692 • Hailey, Idaho 83333 • 208.720.0585 • info@trailingofthesheep.org
Login